Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 2-bedroom Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon is located about 20 minutes' walk from the Aquarium of Canet-en-Roussillon and invites guests to enjoy a sun terrace.

    The holiday home offers a prime location, in proximity to the Kite Surf Zone, while natural sights like the Esparrou Castle are 750 metres away. This 1-bathroom villa is within 15 minutes' walk of the La Cote Radieuse promenade and just 0.7 km from the JOA Casino of Canet. Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf is a good starting point for Canet-en-Roussillon's sports attractions, including the Tropical Golf, which is 6 km away.

    This Canet-en-Roussillon accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hair dryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf has a full kitchen provided with amenities, such as a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering. Located not far from this accommodation, La Galiote offers Mediterranean cuisine. Floralies bus stop is located nearly a 5-minute walk away, allowing you to discover Canet-en-Roussillon.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon

    This Canet-en-Roussillon accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hair dryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Exterior photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Beds photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Exterior photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Facilities photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Beds photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Exterior photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Exterior photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Room photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Business photo Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon Other photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf?
      Casino JOA de Canet is among the popular landmarks, situated 700 m from Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf.
    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with a toaster, a cooktop, and kitchenware, is available at the holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf?
      Guests staying at Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf can explore Les Hauts de Canet (2.5 km), Le village de pecheurs (0.8 km), and Aquarium de Canet-en-Roussillon (1.7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Bord De Mer Refaite A Neuf Canet-en-Roussillon